Thursday, 14 December 2017

2017

166th Ambelokipi Open 25 games New
9th CSC London Chess Classic 17 games New
31th Belgrade Trophy 53 games
18th Puhajarve Rapid 15 games
World Junior & Girls U20  44 games
5th European Small Nations 36 games
3rd Sunday`s Open ChessSquare 15 games
16th 4NCL Congress 5 games
First Saturday GM November 9 games
7th SO Peristeriou C.M. norm 24 games
European Team Championship 172 games
Uppsala Young Champions 9 games
Autumn Open ChessSquare 22 games
165th Ambelokipi Open 25 games
European Club Cup 42 games
Maria Albulet Memorial 8 games
POL Ekstraliga 9 games
3rd Ceramica Corund A 11 games
World Youth Chess Championship 11 games
1st League Central SRB  7 games
2nd Fischer Memorial GM  44 games
2nd Capablanca Memorial GM 45 games
Istanbul Open 9 games
European Youth Chess Championship 179 games
Fall Chess Classic B 9 games
GM IM Norm T. Georgiou CC 23 games
1st Open T. Georgiou CC 34 games
9th Papanastasio Open 35 games
21th Heraklion Open 179 games
25th Nikea Open 167 games
FIDE World Cup 2 games
World Cadets Chess Championship 7 games
19th Sants Open 16 games
15th Kesan Open 17 games
1st Irena Warakomska Mem 9 games
British Chess Championship 9 games
Turkey Super League 12 games
13th Gazi Heraklio Open 178 games
26th Kavala Open 179 games
29th Czech Open B 3 games
29th Czech Open 22 games
10th Paleochora Open 268 games
Dundee 150th Anniversary 9 games
6th Ideon Andron Open 180 games
Paracin Open A 8 games
40th Ikaros Open 52 games
45th Greek Team Championship 1186 games
Greek Team Cup (Final 8) 44 games
21st Cap Aurora Open 3 games
Greek Youth Championship (U8-U18) 1326 games
15th IBCA Chess Olympiad  31 games
20th Iraklio's Open 69 games
6th Open Nikos Novidis Memorial A 24 games
European Amateur Championship 3 games
Cyprus Chess Championship 66 games
164th Ambelokipi Open 28 games
Spring Chess Square 14 games
6th SO Peristeriou C.M. norm 28 games
European Individual Championship 31 games
Attica Team U12 (Final 8) 16 games
15th Somov Memorial 11 games
Greek Team Cup 4 games
5th Polish-Hungarian Friendship Rapid 9 games
POA ESSPEP 92 games
Attica Team Cup (Final 4) 24 games
3rd Thomas Georgiou Open 25 games
ESSTH-HALK Team Cup (Final 4) 15 games
World Senior Team Championship (C50+) 24 games
163th Ambelokipi Open 32 games
Easter Chess Square 17 games
1st Heraklion GM Norm Tournament 45 games
1st Heraklion IM Norm Tournament 45 games
20th Heraklion Open 106 games
10th Triandria Open 86 games
European Women Chess Championship 41 games
Grenke Open 4 games
19th Dubai Open 9 games
Karpos Open 24 games
World Amateur (U2300) 18 games
28th NATO Chess Championship 25 games
1st Sharjah Masters 1 game
39th Greek Women's Championship 45 games
66th Greek Championship 44 games
13th Tr. Siaperas Open 34 games
Aeroflot Open B 9 games
Aeroflot Open A 8 games
3rd Vardaris Open 84 games
162th Ambelokipi Open 34 games
ESSPEP Team Cup (Final 4) 16 games
Gibraltar Masters 19 games
16th Marienbad Open 4 games
New Year's Chess Square Open 36 games
19th Heraklion Open 134 games
Greek Championship (U20) 312 games